KIDS MENU
KIDS CHEESE QUESADILLA
$9.35A soft flour tortilla filled with a blend of melted cheeses, accompanied by golden fries.
KIDS CHICKEN TENDERS
$9.353 pieces of chicken tenders served with French fries.

KIDS Chicken Wings and fries 3 pieces
$8.323 pieces of chicken wings served with French fries.
KIDS QUESADILLA
$9.35A soft flour tortilla filled with a blend of melted cheeses, accompanied by golden fries.
APPETIZERS
9 PIEZAS CHICKEN WINGS
$13.519 pieces of chicken wings, breaded chicken wings.

BBQ WINGS
$15.59
Birria Loaded Potato Fries
$19.75Served with melted cheese, pico de gallo and cream.
CHEESE DIP
$14.55
CHEESE FRIES
$13.51French fries with melted cheese.
CHICKEN LOADED FRIES
$16.63CHIPS Y GUACAMOLE
$15.59Fresh guacamole served with home made chips.

CHIPS AND SALSA
$10.39Crispy tortilla chips paired with a vibrant tomato salsa, garnished with fresh cilantro and diced jalapeños.

DEL PUEBLO DIP
$19.753 of our signatures dips: Mexican cheese dip, fresh guacamole and fresh home made salsa served with chips.

DEL PUEBLO NACHOS
$19.75Steak and Chicken Nachos served with melted cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, pinto beans, fresh Mexican cheese and Del Pueblo House Sauce.
Doritos Locos
$11.43Loaded Doritos with steak, pico de gallo cheese and sour cream!
JALAPENO MAC. CHEESE BITES
$9.35Crispy, cheesy and low heat breaded Mac and cheese Jalapeño bites served with home made chipotle sauce.
LOADED FRIES WITH STEAK
$16.63Served with melted cheese, fresh guacamole, pico de gallo and sour cream.

MANGO HABANERO WINGS
$15.59PARA LLEVAR
$0.00SWEET RED CHILI WINGS
$15.59
MEXICAN STREET CORN TAKIS
$12.47Sweet corn on the cob covered with mayo, sour cream and crushed spicy Takis.

MEXICAN STREET CORN/ REGULAR
$11.43Street Corn on the Cob Topped with Mayonnaise, Cotija cheese, sour cream and sprinkles of Tajin, limes.

ELOTE/CORN/TAKIS.
$11.89
BURRITOS
ADOVADA BURRITO (MARINATED PORK)
$15.59Rice, pinto beans, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo home made chips and guacamole sauce.
Birria Burrito
$19.75Traditional Mexican burrito filled up with Mexican rice, slow-cooked beef stew and melted cheese, onions and cilantro.

Burrito Bowl Steak
$14.55Served with rice, beans, pico de gallo, guacamole and sour cream.
Carnitas BURRITO
$15.59Chicken Bowl Burrito
$14.55Rice, pinto beans, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, and home made chips and pico de gallo sauce.

CHORIZO BURRITO
$15.59Wrapped in a flour tortilla, this burrito combines spicy chorizo with rice, beans, onions, and cilantro, often garnished with salsa and cheese.
DEL PUEBLO MIX BURRITO
$16.63Steak and chicken rice, cheese topped with home made chipotle sauce.

PASTOR BURRITO
$15.59Rice, pinto beans, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo home made chips and guacamole sauce.
Pollo BURRITO
$16.63Rice, pinto beans, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, and pico de gallo, home made chips and guacamole sauce.
SHRIMP BURRITO
$16.63Served with rice, beans,lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, pico de gallo and chipotle sauce.

STEAK BURRITO
$16.63Rice, pinto beans, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo home made chips and guacamole sauce.

SURF TURF BURRITO
$20.79Mix of Steak and Shrimp, Mexican yellow rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, guacamole, sour cream and low heat chipotle sauce.
VEGETABLE BURRITO
$13.51Rice, pinto beans, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo home made chips and guacamole sauce.
PARA LLEVAR
$0.00PARA COMER AQUI
$0.00
DESSERT
DRINKS
FUENTE DE SODAS
NACHOS
Birria Nachos
$18.71Served with melted cheese, pico de gallo and sour cream.

DEL PUEBLO NACHOS
$19.75Steak and Chicken Nachos served with melted cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, pinto beans, fresh Mexican cheese and Del Pueblo House Sauce.
LOADED NACHO STEAK
$17.67Served with melted cheese, fresh guacamole, pico de gallo and sour cream.
LOADED NACHOS CHICKEN
$17.67Served with melted cheese, fresh guacamole, pico de gallo and sour cream.
MIX NACHOS
$17.67PARA COMER AQUI
$0.00PARA LLEVAR
$0.00
PLATILLOS
BIRRIA CHIMICHANGAS
$16.632 fried flour tortillas filled up with birria, cilantro onions and cheese topped with lettuce, guacamole sour cream and pico de gallo.

BIRRIA PLATE
$20.79Served with rice, salad and corn tortillas.

BIRRIA RAMEN
$17.67Served with cheese, cilantro, onions, lime, and home made chips on the side.

CARNE ASADA
$20.79Served with rice, beans, lettuce, guacamole, chile toreado, and tortillas.

CHICKEN FAJITAS
$19.24Served with rice, beans, salad, guacamole, pico de gallo and corn tortillas.

Chicken Wings Dinner 6 pieces
$14.55Served with fries.

COMBO FAJITAS
$20.79Steak and chicken fajitas. Served with rice, beans, salad, guacamole, pico de gallo and corn tortillas.

DEL PUEBLO FAJITAS
$22.87Steak and shrimp fajitas, served with rice, beans, salad, guacamole, pico de gallo and corn tortillas.

Marquense Plate
$23.91Steak, shrimp, rice, salad, guacamole, and corn tortillas.

PIZZA BIRRIA
$28.07Our signatures and the favorites,Birria pizza served with flavored and juicy birria meat, monterrey jack cheese, fresh cilantro, radish, lime, sour cream and onions, broth on the side.

Pollo Parrilla
$19.75Served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream, and tortillas.
STEAK FAJITAS
$20.79Served with rice, beans, salad, guacamole, pico de gallo and corn tortillas.

VEGGIE FAJITAS
$18.67Served with rice, beans, salad, guacamole, pico de gallo and corn tortillas.
PARA COMER AQUI
$0.00PARA LLEVAR
$0.00
QUESADILLAS
AVOCADO QUESADILLA
$15.59Lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, and guacamole.
Birria Quesadilla
$19.75Birria quesadilla, slow-cooked, shredded meat enclosed in toasted tortilla. Side options include salad with guacamole and sour cream or rice and salad.
BUFFALO CHICKEN QUESADILLA
$17.67Crispy Chicken fingers tossed in fresh Buffalo sauce, served with lettuce, tomato, fresh guacamole and sour cream on the side.
CHICKEN QUESADILLA
$15.59Lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, and guacamole.

CHORIZO QUESADILLA
$17.67Mexican chorizo paired with melted cheese in a folded flour tortilla, typically includes pico de gallo and sour cream.
MARINATED PORK (ADOBADA)
$17.67Served with lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole and sour cream.
PASTOR QUESADILLA...
$17.67Served with lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole and sour cream.
QUESADILLA ADOVADO
$16.21Served with lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole and sour cream.
SHRIMP QUESADILLA
$17.67Lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, and guacamole.

STEAK QUESADILLA
$16.63Lettuce, tomatoes, sour cream, and guacamole.

VEGETABLE QUESADILLA
$10.39PARA COMER AQUI
$0.00PARA LLEVAR
$0.00
SALADS
CHICKEN SALAD
$12.47Served with lettuce, tomato, avocado slices, grilled onions and Italian dressing.

SHRIMP SALAD
$14.55Served with lettuce, tomato, avocado slices, grilled onions and Italian dressing.

STEAK SALAD
$13.51Served with lettuce, tomato, avocado slices, grilled onions and Italian dressing.

PARA COMER AQUI
$0.00PARA LLEVAR
$0.00
SIDE
FRIES
$6.24Crispy golden strips of deliciousness served hot and seasoned to perfection.
Frijoles
$3.11Freshly simmered, seasoned beans, perfectly tender and flavorful.
Guaca
$3.11Fresh, creamy avocado dip, seasoned with lime and cilantro. Perfect for sharing.
ORDER FRENCH FRIES
$5.19Pico De Gallo
$1.56Fresh and zesty salsa made with diced tomatoes, onions, cilantro, and a touch of spice.
RICE
$3.12Flavorful rice dish prepared to perfection, showcasing an ideal complement for any meal.
Side Sour Cream
$3.11A side of smooth and creamy sour cream, typically served to complement a variety of Mexican dishes.
TACOS
3 TACOS CHORIZO
$14.55
ADOVADA TACO (MARINATED PORK) ORDER OF 3
$14.55BEAN TOSTADAS
$11.432 fresh fried corn tostadas, topped with beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, and sour cream.

BIRRIA TACOS(ORDER 3)
$19.75
CHICKEN TACOS (POLLO)
$13.51CHIPS AND GUACAMOLE
$15.59
ESP. CHURROS OVER $40.00
$4.67PASTOR TACO (ORDER OF 3)
$14.56
PORK CARNITAS TACO
$14.55
Quesabirrias Order of 3
$19.64
SHRIMP TACO(ORDER OF 3)
$15.59
STEAK TACO (CARNE ASADA)
$14.55
TACOS FAJITAS (ORDER OF 3)
$15.59
TORTAS
PARA COMER AQUI
$0.00PARA LLEVAR
$0.00AL PASTOR TORTA
$16.63Marinated pork with refried beans, mayonnaise, jalapeños, lettuce, tomato, fresh cheese, and guacamole on a traditional Mexican sandwich.
BIRRIA GRLLED CHEESE
$18.71Birria Torta
$17.67Cheese, cilantro, onions, and fries on the side.
CHORIZO TORTA
$16.63Mexican sausage, refried beans, avocado, lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise served on traditional Mexican bread.
TORTA ADOVADA (MARINATED PORK)
$15.59Served with Oaxaca cheese, mayonnaise, tomato, avocado, lettuce, jalapeños and fries.
TORTA CHICKEN
$15.59Served with Oaxaca cheese, mayonnaise, tomato, avocado, lettuce, jalapeños and fries.
Torta del Pueblo
$17.67Mix of steak and chicken torta served with melted cheese mayonaise,sour cream lettuce,guacamole,pico de gallo, pickled jalapeños, French fries on the side.
TORTA STEAK
$16.63Served with Oaxaca cheese, mayonnaise, tomato, avocado, lettuce, jalapeños and fries.






